Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
China Decomont Process Control (Wuhan) Co., Ltd. logo
Decomont Process Control (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.
Professional services, focus on scientific research, Decomont Process Control (Wuhan) Co., Ltd. welcome new and old customers to consult!
Active Member

4 Years

Home > Instrumentation >

Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000000.01

Product Categories
Decomont Process Control (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.

Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000000.01

Model Number : Samson

Certification : CCC

Place of Origin : Germany

MOQ : 1

Price : usd1225/pcs

Payment Terms : T/T

Supply Ability : 1000/PCS/Month

Delivery Time : 3days

Packaging Details : 1pcs/box

Color : yellow

Weight : 2KG

Contact Now

Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000000.01

Positioners .3760, 4756/4763 and 3766/3767 for positioners for rotary actuators. Model 3761 EEX D positioners with 6116 I/P converter application positioners for connecting pneumatic control valves to pneumatic positioners The reference variable is 0.2 to 1 bar for standard pneumatic signals and 4 to 20 MA for electrical positioners. Type-3760. Positioners are directly connected to Type 3277 actuators - Model 4765/4763. Positioners according to DIN IEC 534 Connection type -3766/3767. Single or double action positioner can be directly connected to the 3277 type actuator, connected to the DIN IEC 536 standard or connected to the VD/VDE 3845 standard rotary actuator type -3761. Single or double action positioner Connect the rotary actuator to the VDI/VDE 3845 standard.

Samson valve positioner 3730-3 features:

Easy to assemble to a straight-stroke or quarter-turn pneumatic actuator with SAMSON direct integrated mounting connection, NAMUR flange, and control valve with rod-type bracket according to IEC 60534-6-1 or VDI/VDE 3845 The angular stroke pneumatic actuator.

·Any installation location

·Simple single-knob button, menu call operation

· Easy to read, you can choose to change the LCD display direction according to the reading direction

· Configuration by PC via SSP serial interface using TROVIS-VIEW software

Variable auto start with 4 different initialization modes

· Preset parameters - just adjust the deviation from the standard value

· Calibrated stroke sensor is not affected by mechanical transmission wear

·In an emergency situation, when the production site does not allow the control valve to perform full stroke operation, use the "Sub" initialization mode (replacement method) to replace the valve positioner after the replacement.

· All parameters are stored in EEPROM memory for a long time (power failure protection)

·Two-wire system, load resistance is 3100 and 410Ω depending on the model

·Output signal pressure limit is adjustable

· Activate emergency shutdown function

· Zero continuous monitoring

· Integrated working temperature sensor and running time counter

· Standard 2 configurable valve position alarms

·Self-diagnosis; alarm and abbreviated status configured according to NAMUR specification NE 107, sent through fault alarm contact, or optional analog position transmitter

· Integrated EXPERT plus self-diagnostic software (see T 8388 EN) for adjustment and on/off type, partial stroke test PST function with safety-related application control valve

·According to IEC 61508/SIL certification

SAMSON Digital Electric Valve Positioner 3730-3

Application:

Single or double acting digital electric valve positioner for fitting to pneumatic straight or angular stroke control valves, self-calibrating, self-adapting control valves

Types of:

Digital electric valve positioner for direct connection of SAMSON control valves, NAMUR flange connection or rod bracket connection according to IEC60654-6, and connection to a quarter-turn actuator according to VDI/VDE3845

Type 3730-3: Same as Model 3730-2, but with HART communication (AMS, HART handheld terminal, PDM, FDT/DTM)

Samson valve positioner3372-15020111310000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730.31000000400000009.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-100000000000000.02
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-1000000000000000.02
Samson valve positioner 3730-18000000000000000.02
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-20000100400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-2000-1000-1000.1
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-20001000400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-30000000400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-30001000400000000-01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000000.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31001000400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-3100100040000009.03
Samson valve positioner 3730-31001100400000000.01 Samson sensor 1170-2027
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31100000400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31140000400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-40000100410000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-50000000100000000.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3755-11000000000000.00
Samson Valve Positioner 3776-01203110111000000
Samson valve positioner 4763-01200121000000.0
Samson valve positioner 4763-01200321000000.04
Samson valve positioner 4763-10110031110.03
Samson valve positioner 4763-11100111000000.04
Samson Pneumatic Amplifier 3755-1200000000000
Samson limit switch 4747-2101
Samson Valve Positioner 3372-02121111310000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3725-0000000000.00
Samson valve positioner 3730-11000000000000000.04
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-30000000400000000.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-300000040000000.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-30001000400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-30001000400000000.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000009.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-310010004000000009.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31001000400000009.03
Samson valve positioner 4763-01100121000000.04
Samson valve positioner 4763-01100121000000.05
Samson valve positioner 4763-10120031110.04
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-611000000010000.01
Samson limit switch 4744-10051000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31001000000000000
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-20001000400000000.04
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-3114000040000000.01
Samson Locator 3730-3000100040000000.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31040000400000000.03


China Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000000.01 wholesale

Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000000.01 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Decomont Process Control (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2022 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.