Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
China Decomont Process Control (Wuhan) Co., Ltd. logo
Decomont Process Control (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.
Professional services, focus on scientific research, Decomont Process Control (Wuhan) Co., Ltd. welcome new and old customers to consult!
Active Member

4 Years

Home > Instrumentation >

In stock Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000000.01

Product Categories
Decomont Process Control (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.

In stock Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000000.01

Brand Name : Samson

Model Number : 3730-31000000400000000.01

Certification : CCC

Place of Origin : Germany

MOQ : 1

Price : Rmb 8800/pcs

Payment Terms : T/T

Supply Ability : 1000/Pcs/Week

Delivery Time : 3

Packaging Details : 1Pcs/Box

electrical load : 460Ω

Contact Now

In stock Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000000.01

special function
Electrical valve positioner with HART communication and pressure sensor
Die-cast aluminum or stainless steel housing
Linear actuators in accordance with IEC 60534-6, VDI / VDE 3847 or SAMSON integrated accessories
Mounted to a rotary actuator according to VDI / VDE 3845
Connect the double acting actuator with a Model 3710 commutating amplifier
Integrated EXPERTplus diagnostics for on-off valves for safety instrumented systems
Certification according to IEC 61508 / SIL
Pressure sensor for monitoring supply pressure and signal pressure
Any desired mounting position of the positioner (but not suspended)
Simple single knob, menu driven operation
Easy to read in any mounting position due to the rotatable reading direction
Configurable via computer via SSP interface using TROVIS-VIEW software
Can be started automatically because there are four different initialization modes
Preset parameters, only deviation from the standard value needs to be adjusted
Calibrated stroke sensor does not contain gears that are subject to wear
The sub (alternative) initialization mode allows the positioner to start in an emergency without the need to change the valve position while the plant is running.
All parameters are saved in non-volatile EEPROM
Two-wire system with 460Ω small electrical load
Adjustable output pressure limit
Adjustable closing function
Automatic zero monitoring
Integrated temperature sensor and hourly counter
Two standard programmable position alarms
Self-diagnosis
Concentrated status information in accordance with NAMUR recommendation NE 107 via fault alarm contact or optional analog position transmitter
DTM files can be integrated into FDT framework applications according to Specification 1.2

The Samson valve positioner is divided into a pneumatic valve positioner, an electric valve positioner and a smart valve positioner according to the input signal. The input signal of the pneumatic valve positioner is a standard gas signal, and the input signal of the electric valve positioner is a standard current or voltage. The signal can be divided into a one-way valve positioner and a two-way valve positioner according to the direction of the action. When the one-way valve positioner is used for the piston type actuator, the valve positioner only acts in one direction, and the two-way valve positioner acts on the live

Samson valve positioner3372-15020111310000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730.31000000400000009.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-100000000000000.02
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-1000000000000000.02
Samson valve positioner 3730-18000000000000000.02
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-20000100400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-2000-1000-1000.1
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-20001000400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-30000000400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-30001000400000000-01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000000.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31001000400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-3100100040000009.03
Samson valve positioner 3730-31001100400000000.01 Samson sensor 1170-2027
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31100000400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31140000400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-40000100410000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-50000000100000000.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3755-11000000000000.00
Samson Valve Positioner 3776-01203110111000000
Samson valve positioner 4763-01200121000000.0
Samson valve positioner 4763-01200321000000.04
Samson valve positioner 4763-10110031110.03
Samson valve positioner 4763-11100111000000.04
Samson Pneumatic Amplifier 3755-1200000000000
Samson limit switch 4747-2101
Samson Valve Positioner 3372-02121111310000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3725-0000000000.00
Samson valve positioner 3730-11000000000000000.04
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-30000000400000000.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-300000040000000.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-30001000400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-30001000400000000.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000009.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-310010004000000009.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31001000400000009.03
Samson valve positioner 4763-01100121000000.04
Samson valve positioner 4763-01100121000000.05
Samson valve positioner 4763-10120031110.04
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-611000000010000.01
Samson limit switch 4744-10051000.01
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31001000000000000
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-20001000400000000.04
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-3114000040000000.01
Samson Locator 3730-3000100040000000.03
Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31040000400000000.03


China In stock Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000000.01 wholesale

In stock Samson Valve Positioner 3730-31000000400000000.01 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Decomont Process Control (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2022 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.